Privacy Policy

HSN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD Trading as HOPACK is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000). This Privacy policy explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. Protecting your privacy is extremely important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how we may use your personal information.

HOPACK collects and uses your personal information so that we can endeavour to give you better customer service, provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and provide a better, more tailored customer experience. In addition, we may use your personal information to keep you up to date with product and pricing information that we think you are most likely to want to hear about. Your personal information may also be used for market research, so that we can gauge your satisfaction with our service and strive for continuous improvement.

HOPACK does not sell or share with third parties any personal or customer information. It may only be disclosed within our business for processing your order or for improving services to our customers. We do not disclose information to unrelated third parties unless required by law. HOPACK may however, use your information in a general sense without any reference to your name, to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist in meeting customer needs generally.

We may contact you to inform you about HOPACK updating and new product or item of interest via email or postal mail as long as you have indicated that you do not object to this. You can always choose not to receive any further newsletters or promotional material from us by clicking on the appropriate link clearly visible in emails we send. Alternatively you can contact us directly at info@hopack.com.au or at our postal address: PO Box 1315, Browns Plains, QLD 4118.